May 18th, 2010

Witch~ Misty moon

20 Question Meme

I got this from missbevcrusher So I decided to do this to
20 Questions

20 Questions

 

001. What songs are you currently addicted to? Native American, Celtic, Motown
002. What are you currently reading? The Art Of Watching Films
003. What was the last movie you saw?  Letters to Juliet

004. What makes you angriest/frustrated right now? My Family
005. Favorite book and why? A tree Grows in Brooklyn~ it was one of the first books that I read as a kid, I read so many times that I went through 2 copies, It holds good memories.

006. What are your current addictions? My Computer, reading FF & school
007. What is your favorite t-shirt? Grey

008. Something about you that most people don't know? Extra points if it's interesting. I have a piercing.. yep… there
009. What was the last thing you bought? Popcorn at the movies
010. Do you have more friends online or not? Online
011. Something that made you laugh today?  My Dog My daughter was taking pictures of him and got one with his tongue sticking and it looked like he was intentionally sticking out at her.
012. Favorite non-alcoholic beverage? Arizona diet green tea and Pepsi Max
013. What was the last thing you ate?  Ramon Noodles Cream of Chicken
014. What are your current favorite pairings?
015. Favorite website?  LJ, Amazon. FF.net, VAMB
016. What are your plans for tomorrow? 2 of my grown kids have dentists appointments and neither can go alone apparently LOL
017. What kind of music is contained in your hard drive? Everything under the Sun
018. Favorite color? Red
019. Pet peeve?  Taking on a cell when driving, kids having all the dishes in their bedrooms, just going to the grocery story and kids saying that there is nothing to eat ~ that’s an oldie but goodie

020. Guilty pleasure? Chocolate truffles, Marshmallow chocolate cookies, PB & J M&M’s and nachos

 


Witch~ Misty moon

30 TV Meme

This is another since everyone else is doing it sorta thing so I am going to see if I can make it the 30 days

30 TV Meme

Day 01 - A Show that never should have been cancelled

 

Day 01 - A Show that never should have been cancelled
Day 02 - A show that you wish more people were watching
Day 03 - Your favorite new show (aired this TV season)
Day 04 - Your favorite show ever
Day 05 - A show you hate
Day 06 - Favorite episode of your favorite TV show
Day 07 - Least favorite episode of your favorite TV show
Day 08 - A show everyone should watch
Day 09 - Best scene ever
Day 10 - A show you thought you wouldn't like but ended up loving
Day 11 - A show that disappointed you
Day 12 - An episode you've watched more than 5 times
Day 13 - Favorite childhood show
Day 14 - Favorite male character
Day 15 - Favorite female character
Day 16 - Your guilty pleasure show
Day 17 - Favorite mini series
Day 18 - Favorite title sequence
Day 19 - Best TV show cast
Day 20 - Favorite kiss
Day 21 - Favorite ship
Day 22 - Favorite series finale
Day 23 - Most annoying character
Day 24 - Best quote
Day 25 - A show you plan on watching (old or new)
Day 26 - OMG WTF? Season finale
Day 27 - Best pilot episode
Day 28 - First TV show obsession
Day 29 - Current TV show obsession
Day 30 - Saddest character death

 

  • Current Music
    Watching House